The ESTAS Conveyancer Awards 2019 Winners List Announced

The best conveyancing firms were announced at the ESTAS awards, sponsored by Search Flow, on Friday 18th October following a glamorous event at Grosvenor House Hotel, London.

Congratulations to all the firms shortlisted and of course to the deserving winners.

THE REGIONS

EAST OF ENGLAND
GOLD MJP Conveyancing
SILVER Kerseys Solicitors

LONDON
GOLD The Partnership London
SILVER Thomas Legal London
BRONZE Grant Saw Solicitors Blackheath

MIDLANDS
GOLD Brethertons Rugby

NORTH EAST
GOLD Medway Law
SILVER Carr & Co Solicitors Blyth
BRONZE Carr & Co Solicitors Gosforth

NORTHERN IRELAND
GOLD Wilson Nesbitt Solicitors

NORTH WEST (North)
GOLD Alexander Grace Law
SILVER H&F Legal
BRONZE Birchall Blackburn Southport

NORTH WEST (South)
GOLD LPL Property Lawyers
SILVER PLS Manchester
BRONZE Birchall Blackburn Manchester

SOUTH EAST (North)
GOLD AV Rillo
SILVER Tolhurst Fisher
BRONZE Brown & Co

SOUTH EAST (South)
GOLD Boys & Maughan Margate
SILVER Boys & Maughan Canterbury
BRONZE Boys & Maughan Ramsgate

SOUTH WEST (East)
GOLD Foot Anstey Taunton
SILVER Scott Rowe Solicitors ChardBRONZE Clutton Cox

SOUTH WEST (West)
GOLD Thompson & Jackson Solicitors
SILVER GA Solicitors
BRONZE Scott Rowe Solicitors Axminster

SOUTHERN
GOLD Coffin Mew Portsmouth
SILVER Thomas Legal Gloucester
BRONZE Dee & Griffin Cheltenham

WALES
GOLD Harding Evans Solicitors Cardiff
SILVER Harding Evans Solicitors Newport

YORKSHIRE (South)
GOLD PM Property Lawyers

YORKSHIRE (West)
GOLD Winston Solicitors
SILVER Complete Property Deal
BRONZE Pudsey Legal Services

NATIONAL & GROUP CATEGORIES

BEST LOCAL GROUP IN THE UK (2-5 Offices)
GOLD Boys & Maughan
SILVER Birchall Blackburn
BRONZE Thomas Legal

BEST REGIONAL GROUP IN THE UK (6-20 Offices)
GOLD Coodes

BEST NATIONAL GROUP IN THE UK
GOLD Countrywide Conveyancing Services
SILVER AV Rillo
BRONZE PLS Solicitors

BEST SOCIETY OF LICENSED CONVEYANCERS MEMBER AWARD
AV Rillo

GRAND PRIX – BEST CONVEYANCER IN THE UK (Single Office)
GOLD AV Rillo
SILVER Tolhurst Fisher
BRONZE Boys & Maughan Margate

BEST IN COUNTY
Bristol Clutton Cox
Buckinghamshire Blaser Mills Law High Wycombe
Cardiff Harding Evans Solicitors Cardiff
Cheshire PLS Solicitors Manchester
Cornwall Coodes Truro
County Antrim Wilson Nesbitt
Cumbria H & F Legal
Devon Thompson & Jackson Solicitors
Essex Tolhurst Fisher
Gloucestershire Thomas Legal Gloucester
Greater Manchester LPL Property Lawyers
Hampshire Coffin Mew Portsmouth
Kent Boys & Maughan Margate
Lancashire Alexander Grace Law
Merseyside Birchall Blackburn Southport
Middlesex AV Rillo
Newport Harding Evans Solicitors Newport
Norfolk MJP Conveyancing
Northumberland Carr & Co Solicitors Blyth
Oxfordshire Brethertons Banbury
Somerset Foot Anstey Taunton
Suffolk Kerseys Solicitors
Surrey The Partnership Guildford
Tyne and Wear Medway Law
Warwickshire Brethertons Rugby
Yorkshire PM Property Lawyers

PEOPLE AWARDS

George Bokuchava – LPL Property Lawyers
Liz Dack – Boys & Maughan
Margate
Daniel Fielding-Smith – Tolhurst Fisher
Sophie Jones – Coodes Truro
Liz Thomson – Boys & Maughan
Canterbury

SUPPLIER AWARDS Brought to you by our Category Sponsor Inside Conveyancing

GOLD Dual Asset Underwriting
SILVER Searches UK
BRONZE TM Group

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X